Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Episode #16

Another surprise before the grand finale, looks like Sena is dating Makabe. To think that a fujoshi having a boyfriend, where Sena uses Makabe as an “uke” being ravished by his peers in one of her fantasies… Kinda ironic, isn’t it?

BTW Kouhei, getting jelly now that your sister has a BF!? At least it’s pretty normal, unlike in Kyou-chan’s case.

Anyways, it’s the grand finale!

And what a way to start this final episode is an epic catfight between Kirino and Manami, of all people! Damn, this grand finale can’t be this brutal!

Once more, my OreImo can’t become another OreShura story, even though OreImo came first… But seriously, both Kirino and Manami are pulling out everything! Does not include the kitchen sink though…

Oh, and there’s no stopping Kirino from shattering Manami’s specs. It’s all part of the game, but I have to admit myself that Manami is right!

Despite acting cute after being battered and bruised, it seems that she’s joining the list of girls being heartbroken by Kyou-chan. Poor Manami, we can’t help you but to watch you anguish in defeat…

As for Kyousuke the lady killer… Nah, he already received too many punches on a single episode. You already know that he loves his sister and nothing else.

So anyways, this is the ending of OreImo… And while they didn’t go further way past DAT KISS, it’s obvious that this ending has gone to the incest route. It’s slightly better than stupid eroge-turned-anime Akane-iro (God, Akane-iro…), but Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu’s ending edges out a bit over this one…

Still, I wish A-1 Pictures should have made the second season into a 2-cour (26 episodes) anime series, which will cover most of the important key points from the light novel instead of a 16-episode anime series like the first season. But alas, this is how I got so I have to deal with it!

Anyways, see you Kirino and Kyousuke. Enjoy your happy end!

About these ads
This entry was posted in Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. (2nd Season), OVAs, Movies, and Specials and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.