Category Archives: Spring 2017 (April – June 2017)

Re:CREATORS Episode #22

Well, seems that the rest of the characters have survived the Elimination Chamber Festival, which is all good since they don’t have to suffer at the hands of the military-clad princess. Sadly, we’ll never gonna see the return of Mamika … Continue reading

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Re:CREATORS, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Sakura Quest Episode #24

So, what will Queen Yoshino Koharu and her royal court will do now as Manoyama is gonna get absorbed by a nearby town. And not only that, but Yoshino Koharu’s time as the queen will be over soon. Man, so … Continue reading

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Sakura Quest, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Re:CREATORS Episode #21

So here’s the penultimate episode where Souta Mizushino summoned (or should I say revived) Setsuna Shimazaki. And while it’s preposterous to bring back a dead person, it’s the only way to stop Altair from breaking the whole world!

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Re:CREATORS, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Sakura Quest Episode #23

This is Kudo-san, the CEO of Belem Pastries where he’s a Manoyama native and was inspired to open a shop at his hometown. Of course, he understands the risk of opening a pastry shop in the sticks so Kudo asked … Continue reading

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Sakura Quest, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Re:CREATORS Episode #20

Well everyone, seems that all of the players are shocked that both Selesia Yupitilia and Charon Seiga are dead. And look, Altair is just standing there and laughing on how powerless they are. Goddammit, Altair!

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Re:CREATORS, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Sakura Quest Episode #22

Here’s Ushimatsu Kadota as he’s having a chat to one of the old folks at Warabiya Village, who’s about to put the final touches on the shrine float for the Mizuchi Festival. Then again, the only thing that’s missing is … Continue reading

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Sakura Quest, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Re:CREATORS Episode #19

This is Altair, and damn she’s just laughing on how futile their attacks are. Oh, and the military princess destroyed Selesia’s box barrier. Damn, she’s so OP!

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Re:CREATORS, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Sakura Quest Episode #21

Hey everyone, let’s start things off with Shiori Shinomiya driving at a snowy night, together with Maki Midorikawa and Ririko Oribe. Yeah, it’s a normal day in Manoyama… …except that they encountered a young hitchhiker who wanted to go to … Continue reading

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Sakura Quest, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Sakura Quest Episode #20

This is Ryotaro Kurose as he’s here to pick the best actresses for his next film. Of course, Maki Midorikawa managed to make it to the auditions but will she get in?

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Sakura Quest, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Re:CREATORS Episode #18

Oh boy, lot of shit has happened on this week’s episode of Re:CREATORS and let’s start things off with Magane Chikujouin, tormenting or even triggering Souta Mizushino’s feelings while eating a burger! After all, the most dangerous person is not … Continue reading

Posted in 2017 Anime Season, Re:CREATORS, Spring 2017 (April – June 2017) | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment